WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

7 October 2019

GRAND-PRIX

Short live-action film “How Tommy Lemenchick Became a Grade 7 Legend”, Bastien Alexandre, Canada.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

WINNERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF FEATURE FILMS

Best Film – “The Sister”, Alexander Galibin, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Special award – "Invisible Sue", Markus Dietrich, Germany/Luxemburg.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma "For the touching story of the international friendship” goes to “The Wayang Kids”, Raymond Tan, Singapore.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the brilliant eccentrics” goes to “The House Elf”, Evgeniy Bedarev, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Best film according to the children jury«Alfons Jitterbit – Countdown to Chaos», Mark Schlichter, Germany.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For the best story of unification in difficult times” goes to “The Sister”, Alexander Galibin, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the brilliant eccentrics” goes to “The House Elf”, Evgeniy Bedarev, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For revealing the topical issue” goes to “The Wayang Kids”, Raymond Tan, Singapore.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

WINNERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF SHORT LIVE ACTION FILMS

Best film "Pencil", Regina Tan, Singapore.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Special award goes to “Haru's New Year”, Alice Shin, Canada.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the best artistic solution” goes to “Margo Hoo couldn’t sleep”, Raul Gonzo, USA.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the development of the family values topic” goes to “Stand up!”, Pierre Le Gall, Sarah Malléon, France.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the best script” goes to “Vera & Glitch”, Artur Videnmeer, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For kindness, humanity and mercy" goes to "My name is Petya”, Darya Binevskaya, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Best film according to the children jury – “Lights”, Ivan Sosnin, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For the original presentation of family values” goes to “Little Noah’s last adventure”, Shariff Nasr, Netherlands.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For reveling the topic of special children” goes to “My name is Petya”, Darya Binevskaya, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

WINNERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF SHORT ANIMATED FILMS

Best film – "Lost & Found'', Andrew Goldsmith, Bradley Slabe, Australia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Special award goes to “The Kite", Martin Smatana, Czech Republic.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the harmony of music and picture”, Théophile Dufresne, France.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the best scenic creation” goes to ”The Bird and the Whale", Carol Freeman, Ireland.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the coverage of a topical issue'' goes to “Ailin in the moon”, Claudia Marcela Ruiz, Argentina.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the best comedy film” goes to “Cat Lake City”, Antje Heyn, Germany.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the best director solutions” goes to “Who are you?”, Julio Pot, Chile.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the best music” goes to “Good Wolf”, Natalia Darvina, Belarus

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Best film according to the children jury – "Lost & Found'', Andrew Goldsmith, Bradley Slabe, Australia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For the best artistic solution” goes to “The Kite”, Martin Smatana, Czech Republic.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For the best revelation of a social issue” goes to “Ian, a moving story”, Abel Goldfarb, Argentina.

Children jury diploma “For the brave emotional ending” goes to “The Bird and the Whale”, Carol Freeman, Ireland.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For a simple story about complex things” goes to “Big Wolf & Little Wolf”, Rémi Durin, France, Belgium.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For the brightest emotions” goes to “Teofrastus”, Sergey Kibus, Partel Tal, Estonia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Children jury diploma “For the best comical plot” goes to “Cat Lake City”, Antje Heyn, Germany.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

WINNERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF DOCUMENTARY, POPULAR SCIENCE AND EDUCATIONAL FILMS.

Best film – "Race", Sergey Rusakov, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Special Award goes to “Now or Never", Matt Senior, United Kingdom.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the impressing result of the years-long work " goes to “4 seasons of Prioksky forest”, Mikhail Rodionov, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the successful attempt to explain the unexplainable" goes to “Brain. Evolution”, Yulia Kiseleva, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Diploma “For the documentary poetry of the film about a dream" goes to “Rising puppets of the limitless sky”, Anil Tokur, Turkey.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

SPECIAL AWARDS

Festival Management Award “For contribution to the development of Tyumen cinematography” goes to a director Konstantin Odegov.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Tyumen Department of Culture Award goes to a short live-action film “Lights”, Ivan Sosnin, Russia.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Award from Festival Management and “Gazprom neft” company goes to a short animated film – “Woolworld”, Ioanna Polak, Poland.

WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL